ltds.uk / companies / 15886323
YORKSHIRE ROAST COFFEE LIMITED
88 West Acres, Byram, Knottingley, England, WF11 9DU
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 10832
Company Information
Registered Address88 West Acres, Byram, Knottingley, England, WF11 9DU
Incorporated8 August 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 10832 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due21 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed7 August 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Net assets | £0 |
| Creditors | £0 |
| Employees | 1 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs YORKSHIRE ROAST COFFEE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls YORKSHIRE ROAST COFFEE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check YORKSHIRE ROAST COFFEE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against YORKSHIRE ROAST COFFEE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for YORKSHIRE ROAST COFFEE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- ENHOLMES ONE LIMITED Active
- AZZURE DONCASTER LIMITED Active
- WANDAHOME(KNOTTINGLEY)LIMITED Active
- CRIDLING LIMITED Active
- STEM CREATE CIC Active
- SWIFT ACCESS SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Active
- MANOR GRANGE STABLES LTD Active
- MEDICAL GAS CONSULTANCY LTD Active
Similar Companies
- THE SCANDINAVIAN COFFEE POD LTD Active
- JASNADY LTD Active
- HIGHGREEN SERVICES LTD Active
- FULL STOP BOOKSHOP CIC Active
- ADEEB SONS AND CO LTD Active
- BLACK INSOMNIA LTD Active
- SEEDS & ROUTES LIMITED Active
- THE BEAN COUNTERS ROASTERY LTD Active
Watch YORKSHIRE ROAST COFFEE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch